mirDIP : microRNA Data Integration Portal




mirDIP Data Sources

Data Sources

Source Genes miRNAs Unique Predictions
     
bitargeting May 20211895027348484326
BCmicrO1833357810596340
CoMeTa10928640638367
Cupid83841172296447
DIANA1843618877033152
miranda May 202119070218811696222
mirbase17820683497034
mirCoX21640791708264
mirmap May 20211892519588936416
mirzag1676425433740841
miRcode25532124995078
miRDB v61662826561364746
miRTar2GO108613651159211
MBStar17950200711771846
MirAncesTar18443254335627402
MirSNPInTarget170951887838630
MirTar2164721876680043
MiRNATIP11899256215317945
MultiMiTar10954472428566
PACCMIT116941883360602
PITA May 20211893527306966381
rnahybrid May 2021170782715665486
RNA2218233265221632990
TargetScan v7 212172287182321
     





miRAnno

Pathways miRNAs
   
49682586





Tissue

miRNAs Sequences Tissues Sources
2657263332614


Genes Tissues Sources
2757635713






All contents copyright: Jurisica Lab, Schroeder Arthritis Institute, Krembil Research Institute - the University Health Network, Toronto, Canada. Last modified Sep 12, 2022. (Version 5.2.2.1, Database version 5.2.2.1)

All downloads and use of this database are subject to the following terms.

Permission to use, copy, and modify this database hereby granted to all academic and not-for-profit institutions without fee, provided that name of organization and author appear in all copies of the database. Under these conditions, the permission to modify and distribute or to make extended versions of the database is explicitly granted to non-profit organizations. All commercial entities willing to download or use the database must contact the authors. This database is provided "AS-IS" and with out any warranty of any kind. In no event shall Krembil Research Institute - the University Health Network or the authors be liable for any consequential damage of any kind, or any damages resulting from the use of this database.

Reference:
- Tokar T, Pastrello C, Rossos AEM, Abovsky M, Hauschild AC, Tsay M, Lu R, Jurisica I. mirDIP 4.1-integrative database of human microRNA target predictions. Nucleic Acids Res. 2018 Jan 4;46(D1):D360-D370. doi: 10.1093/nar/gkx1144. PubMed PMID: 29194489; PubMed Central PMCID: PMC5753284
- Shirdel EA, Xie W, Mak TW, Jurisica I, 2011 NAViGaTing the Micronome. Using Multiple MicroRNA Prediction Databases to Identify Signalling Pathway-Associated MicroRNAs. PLoS ONE 6(2): e17429. doi:10.1371/journal.pone.0017429